Bronner Bros

Past Winner's new

2022 WINNERS

AUGUST 2022 MIAMI BEACH WINNERS

FEBURARY 2020 WINNERS

ANDIS UPPERCUT STUDENT BARBERING

1st Place: Damon Bates Tuscaloosa, AL

2nd Place: Ricardo Saucedo Remlap, AL

3rd Place: Quentin Lewis Fort Wayne, IN

CHAMPION OF WEAVES

1st Place: Damon Bates Tuscaloosa, AL

2nd Place: Ricardo Saucedo Remlap, AL

3rd Place: Quentin Lewis Fort Wayne, IN

FANTASY

1st Place: Nikita Kimmons Holly Springs, MS

2nd Place: Twyling Baugh Rosharon, TX

3rd Place: Sheleta Smith Chattanooga, TN

ANDIS TOTAL LOOK BARBERING COMPETITION

1st Place: Johnnie Akons Chicago, IL

2nd Place: Calvin Lowe Nashville, TN

3rd Place: Casey Casey Dallas, GA

ANDIS CREATIVE STUDENT RISING STAR

1st Place: Shakoya Robinson-Lane Hermitage, TN

2nd Place: Christopher Dorsey Shaw, MS

3rd Place: April Davis Bolton, MS

MARCH 2019 WINNERS

FEBRUARY 2018 WINNERS

AUGUST 2017 WINNERS

FEBRUARY 2017 WINNERS

TOTAL LOOK BARBERING COMPETITION

1st Place: Johnnie Akons-Chicago, IL

2nd Place: Jason Chapman-Fort Wayne,

IN Samuel Simpson-Springfield Gardens, N

CHAMPION OF WEAVES

1st Place: Zechra Williams – Cocoa, FL

2nd Place: Tia Roberts

3rd Place: Shabazz Davis – Fayetteville, NC

CREATIVE STUDENT RISING STAR

1st Place: Cormisha Quinn – Birmingham, AL

2nd Place: Brittany Barriner – Lithonia, GA

3rd Place: Qualunta Parker – Macon, GA

FEBRUARY 2017 BRONNER BROS. FANTASY COMPETITION

1st Place: David Hudson- Radcliff, KY

2nd Place: Eddwantya Epps – Jackson, MS

3rd Place: Cassandra Radford- Indianapolis, IN

AUGUST 2016 WINNERS

ANDIS TOTAL LOOK BARBERING COMPETITION

1st Place: James Weatherford #6- Cedar Rapids,IA – Head to Toe Salon
2nd Place: Tristan King #1 – Fort Wayne, IN – Loyal Kutz
3rd Place: Nathan Dardy #3 – Sparta, GA – Barber & Beauty Shop

CHAMPION OF WEAVES

1st Place: #1 Markeisha Wandell- Clarksville, TN – Ceems Hair Salon
2nd Place: #6 Michelle Carter- Chicago, IL – Hair Glam
3rd Place: #4 Shabazz Davis- Fayetteville, NC – Natural Genius

CREATIVE STUDENT RISING STAR

1st Place: Antoinette Wilson #9- Atlanta, GA – Atlanta Technical College
2nd Place: Ayana Harris #7- Macon GA – Miller Motte Technical College
3rd Place: Gabrielle Pagon #3- Philadelphia, PA – Empire Center City

DREAMWORKS ANIMATION PRESENTS TROLLS: FANTASY COMPETITION

1st Place: Marie Gardner #6 – Funston, GA Array of Beauty Hair Salon

BB COVER GIRL COMPETITION

Merlande Petithomme– Atlanta, GA Platinum Hair by Merlande

BB COVER GIRL COMPETITION

1st Place: Antoinette Wilson #9- Atlanta, GA – Atlanta Technical College
2nd Place: Ayana Harris #7- Macon GA – Miller Motte Technical College
3rd Place: Gabrielle Pagon #3- Philadelphia, PA – Empire Center City

PAST VIRTUAL WINNERS

SEPTEMBER VIRTUAL 2020 WINNERS

[eac_elementor_tmpl id="2681"]

[eac_elementor_tmpl id="2687"]

[eac_elementor_tmpl id="2701"]

[eac_elementor_tmpl id="2713"]

Scroll to Top